| Activities | Attractions | Dining | Events | Lodging | Transportation | Web Sites | Pictures | Articles |

? in Hawaii

An introduction with general information and facts about the island of Maui in Hawaii.

Facts About Maui Island:

ISLAND NAME: Maui Island
ALSO KNOWN AS: "The Valley Isle of Hawaii"
POPULATION: greater than 160 thousand
PHYSICAL SIZE: about 730 square miles
COUNTY: Maui County
LOCATION: State of Hawaii, United States

Maui Resources:

Lodging on Maui

Attractions on Maui

Events on Maui

Web Sites About Maui

Videos of Maui


Dining on Maui

Activities on Maui

Articles About Maui

Pictures of Maui

Maui A to Z

Places to Visit on Maui


ELSEWHERE ON THE INTERNET:
- Hawaii Tourism Authority "Maui Island" Article