| Activities | Attractions | Dining | Events | Lodging | Transportation | Web Sites | Pictures | Articles |

Introduction to Molokai Island

An introduction with general information and facts about the island of Molokai in Hawaii.

Cliffs of Molokai Island
More Pictures of Molokai

Facts About Molokai Island:

ISLAND NAME: Molokai Island
ALSO KNOWN AS: "The Friendly Isle"
POPULATION: greater than 7 thousand
PHYSICAL SIZE: about 260 square miles
COUNTY: Molokai County except one peninsula is in Kalawao County
LOCATION: southeast of Oahu, northwest of the Big Island, north of Lanai

Molokai Resources:

Lodging on Molokai

Attractions on Molokai

Events on Molokai

Pictures of Molokai

Developments on Molokai

Articles About Molokai


Dining on Molokai

Activities on Molokai

Transportation on Molokai

Videos of Molokai

Residences on Molokai

Web Sites About Molokai

Molokai A to Z


ELSEWHERE ON THE INTERNET:
- Hawaii Tourism Authority "Molokai Island" Article